The Siberian Husky Club of Greater Detroit

Siberian Husky & All Breed ObedienceTrials

    currentbullet.gif (897 bytes) [Home Page]  [Breed Info] [Member Info] [Activities]   currentbullet.gif (897 bytes)


Obedience Trial Results & Photos

currentbullet.gif (897 bytes) 2013  currentbullet.gif (897 bytes) 2012  currentbullet.gif (897 bytes) 2011  currentbullet.gif (897 bytes) 2010  currentbullet.gif (897 bytes) 2009    currentbullet.gif (897 bytes) 2008     currentbullet.gif (897 bytes) 2007    currentbullet.gif (897 bytes) 2006    currentbullet.gif (897 bytes) 2005    currentbullet.gif (897 bytes) 2004


2013 Information

Location Animal R and R/Canine Sports Recreation Center, 7275 Joy Rd, Dexter, MI 48130

Dexter & Ann Arbor are charming towns located near the University of Michigan, theaters, lots of restaurants, hotels and all the activities Ann Arbor has to offer.  Area Map & Driving Directions

Trial Chairman:                  Richard Haase

Event Secretary:                Betty Jo Buck
                                                9591 E 750 N
                                                Sheridan, IN 46069-9266
                                                (317) 758-4378   
                                                bjbuck.siberians@gmail.com

Closing Date:                      February 20, 2013

Obedience Trial Date:       March 9
All Breed Obedience Judge:  Mrs. K A Cook

Obedience Trial Date:       March 10
All Breed Obedience Judge:  Mrs. K A Cook


Results of Obedience Trials

2013 Obedience Trial Chairman: Richard Haase
  Saturday
, March 9, Siberian Husky & All Breed Obedience Judge:
Mrs. K A Cook   Number of Entries: 47  
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes   Open B, OTCH Tanbark's Honey Of A Cheesehead UDX5 OGM GN VER Golden Retriever J Thomas/B Riemer
  Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Tanbark's Honey Of A Cheesehead UDX5 OGM GN VER Golden Retriever J Thomas/B Riemer

  Sunday, March 10, Siberian Husky & All Breed Obedience Judge: Mrs. K A Cook   Number of Entries: 44  
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes   Open B, OTCH Tanbark's Honey Of A Cheesehead UDX5 OGM GN VER Golden Retriever J Thomas/B Riemer
  Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB OTCH Tanbark's Honey Of A Cheesehead UDX5 OGM GN VER Golden Retriever J Thomas/B Riemer

2012 Obedience Trial Chairman: Richard Haase
 
Saturday, March 10, Siberian Husky & All Breed Obedience Judge:
Mr. R A Strong   Number of Entries: 41  
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes   Open B, CH OTCH Chilcote's Credit Check UDX14 OM8 JH AX AXJ Brittany K Sweet
  Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Keesbrook's Tourmaline Blues UDX OM2 RA OA OAJ NF Keeshond L Dann

  Sunday, March 11, Siberian Husky & All Breed Obedience Judge: Mr. R A Strong   Number of Entries: 35 
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes   Open B, OTCH Tanbark's Honey Of A Cheesehead UDX2 OM4 GN VER Golden Retriever J Thomas/B Riemer
  Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
OTCH Tanbark's Honey Of A Cheesehead UDX2 OM4 GN VER Golden Retriever J Thomas/B Riemer

2011 Obedience Trial Chairman: Liz Drennan
 
Saturday, March 12, Siberian Husky & All Breed Obedience Judge:
Mr. D W Haddock  Number of Entries: 45  
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes   Open B, Tanbark's Honey Of A Cheesehead CDX GN Golden Retriever J Thomas/B Rieme
 
Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB CH OTCH Chilcote's Credit Check UDX14 OM7 JH AX AXJ Brittany K Sweet 

2010 Obedience Trial Chairman: Brian Palmer
 
Friday, March 12, Siberian Husky & All Breed Obedience Judge:
Catherine M. Thompson, Washington Court House, OH  Number of Entries: 38  
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes   Open B, OTCH Dogwoods Talkin Ginny Anything Goes UDX10 OGM Golden Retriever     M Berkobien
  Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH OTCH Chilcote's Credit Check UDX12 OM3 JH AX AXJ Brittany     K Sweet 

  Saturday, March 13, Siberian Husky & All Breed Obedience Judge: Ken Buxton, Kingwood, Texas  Number of Entries: 38   
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes   Open B, OTCH Lane's End Fortune UDX6 OM3 AX AXJ Brittany     K Sweet
  Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB CH OTCH Chilcote's Credit Check UDX12 OM3 JH AX AXJ Brittany     K Sweet 

2009 Obedience Trial Chairman: Liz Drennan
 
Friday, March 7, Siberian Husky & All Breed Obedience Judge:
Mr. Frank Nemeth, Barrington Hills, IL  Number of Entries: 47   
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes   Open B, CH Grousemoor Gryffindor UD RE SH Flat-Coated Retriever     A Yunck
  Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Shoreland Run For The Roses UD RA MX MXJ XF Australian Shepherd     S Berres

  Saturday, March 7, Siberian Husky & All Breed Obedience Judge: Mr. Frank Nemeth, Barrington Hills, IL  Number of Entries: 34   
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes   Open B, Shoreland Run For The Roses UD RA MX MXJ XF Australian Shepherd     S Berres
  Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB Dogwoods Talkin Ginny Anything Goes UD Golden Retriever     M Berkobien

2008 Obedience Trial Chairman: Liz Drennan
 
Siberian Husky & All Breed Obedience Judge:
Mr. Michael Carlucci, Barrington Hills, IL  Number of Entries: 47   
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes   Open B, Dogwoods Talkin Ginny Anything Goes UD Golden Retriever     M Berkobien  
  Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
Dogwoods Talkin Ginny Anything Goes UD Golden Retriever     M Berkobien

2007 Obedience Trial Chairman: Anne Palmer 
  Siberian Husky & All Breed Obedience Judge: Mr. Michael Carlucci, Barrington Hills, IL  Number of Entries: 45   
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes Nov B, Redriver's Stryke Force RN Siberian Husky L Briggs/P Theis
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes
Open B, Tanbark's Nipped And Tuck UD NAP NJP Golden Retriever     D Tucker
  Highest Combined Score in OB and UA/UB
CH MACH Mythago's Moonlight Mirage UDX Miniature Schnauzer     P Heinzelman

2006 Show Chairman: Bee Holod 
  S
how Date:
  April 1, 2006
  Siberian Husky Obedience Judge: Mrs. S S Rose Madison, MI    
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes: Nov B, Yukonwind's Tequila Rose E Drennan/S Young

2005 Show Chairman: Kim Voss
  Siberian Husky Obedience Judge:  Daniel J. Hudson Warren, MI 48088   
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes: Nov B, North Nodes Just Chillin' CD L Briggs/J Dibalsi/D Dibalsi

2004 Show Chairman:  Sheri Wright
  Siberian Husky Obedience Judge:  Mrs. S S Rose Madison, MI    
  Highest Scoring Dog in Regular Classes: Mystic Fireshadow Misty CD D Young


currentbullet.gif (897 bytes)[SHCGD Home Page]     (Top of Page)